The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Jan 8, 2021
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy78.60%9.69
Financials77.69%3.08
Materials73.72%5.79
Information Technology72.80%0.72
Communication Services72.28%-1.28
Consumer Discretionary69.85%3.14
Health Care67.44%10.21
Industrials67.28%1.51
Consumer Staples54.33%-5.02
Real Estate51.66%-6.61
Utilities38.08%-8.33
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.