The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Aug 7, 2020
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Industrials69.46%4.78
Consumer Staples68.97%3.36
Materials68.78%1.80
Information Technology67.92%1.45
Health Care66.71%-0.28
Communication Services65.30%2.80
Utilities64.75%2.03
Consumer Discretionary62.57%1.89
Financials59.18%0.98
Real Estate56.17%2.02
Energy46.46%4.60
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.