The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Oct 16, 2020
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Materials67.68%-2.11
Industrials64.64%-1.74
Consumer Discretionary62.61%-1.80
Utilities60.67%1.16
Information Technology57.78%3.96
Consumer Staples55.97%2.66
Health Care53.86%-0.43
Financials52.55%-2.70
Communication Services51.55%-5.06
Real Estate48.32%-12.06
Energy26.66%-2.66
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.