The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Apr 9, 2021
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Financials74.78%3.15
Real Estate73.15%4.85
Industrials72.35%2.60
Consumer Discretionary70.97%3.79
Utilities66.74%13.77
Materials64.91%3.13
Information Technology64.68%7.29
Energy63.12%-8.74
Communication Services62.95%2.12
Consumer Staples62.35%7.88
Health Care54.58%3.41
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.