The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Oct 16, 2026
Skip Navigation Links

Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector

SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Health Care58.96%14.40
Energy57.12%-0.81
Information Technology53.58%-2.92
Consumer Staples47.04%31.82
Communication Services45.54%10.16
Consumer Discretionary43.22%18.00
Materials40.17%9.23
Financials40.14%7.32
Industrials36.46%8.99
Utilities35.02%26.84
Real Estate28.23%13.98
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.