The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Feb 23, 2024
Skip Navigation Links

Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector

SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Industrials70.68%1.32
Financials69.99%0.49
Information Technology68.15%-0.43
Health Care67.28%0.24
Consumer Discretionary65.99%1.63
Communication Services64.27%-2.14
Materials58.34%2.66
Consumer Staples58.20%5.15
Real Estate55.20%-1.36
Energy46.68%4.02
Utilities43.59%3.90
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.