The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Dec 2, 2022
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy72.72%-3.09
Consumer Staples67.79%3.46
Industrials67.63%1.70
Financials66.00%-0.42
Health Care64.57%1.33
Consumer Discretionary63.80%1.61
Materials63.41%3.02
Information Technology59.38%3.20
Communication Services53.38%7.24
Utilities52.93%6.45
Real Estate50.07%6.23
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004- All rights reserved.