The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Jun 7, 2024
Skip Navigation Links

Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector

SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Utilities66.14%-5.38
Communication Services60.39%6.61
Materials54.65%-4.20
Financials54.32%-3.80
Real Estate51.49%5.63
Information Technology50.05%7.77
Health Care49.52%10.02
Consumer Staples47.30%-0.47
Industrials46.24%-3.38
Energy42.42%-13.96
Consumer Discretionary42.11%3.57
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.