The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Jul 1, 2022
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Consumer Staples44.39%4.93
Utilities43.82%16.97
Energy41.36%-4.75
Health Care37.74%-0.33
Industrials32.52%6.26
Communication Services32.18%-0.90
Consumer Discretionary31.54%-1.90
Materials30.39%-3.23
Financials30.17%6.82
Information Technology30.11%-2.53
Real Estate28.33%0.42
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.