The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Sep 30, 2022
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy43.61%-8.85
Utilities38.42%-31.82
Financials37.22%-11.98
Consumer Discretionary36.70%-10.08
Industrials35.66%-14.94
Health Care34.73%-5.59
Consumer Staples34.02%-18.03
Materials31.42%-11.42
Information Technology29.39%-17.81
Communication Services27.37%-12.12
Real Estate25.98%-15.55
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004- All rights reserved.