The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Apr 5, 2024
Skip Navigation Links

Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector

SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy80.26%7.24
Financials69.84%-4.43
Materials68.54%-2.35
Industrials66.54%-8.05
Information Technology61.18%-6.58
Consumer Discretionary58.57%-10.69
Utilities57.07%-2.14
Communication Services55.67%-5.01
Health Care54.41%-11.14
Consumer Staples54.25%-10.53
Real Estate51.87%-7.75
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.