The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Jan 27, 2023
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Communication Services64.82%13.07
Consumer Discretionary62.72%8.31
Materials62.46%2.99
Financials62.41%10.03
Information Technology60.24%9.49
Energy59.80%5.68
Health Care59.61%-0.13
Industrials59.40%4.90
Utilities56.89%-1.13
Real Estate56.85%8.89
Consumer Staples51.00%-3.49
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004- All rights reserved.